Publishing schedules and themes 2027

On this page, you can see the schedules and themes of our print media, as well as any possible updates to the information.
You can filter your view according to the name or content of the media. You can change your filtering by clicking on the buttons. Clicking “Clear all filters” will reset your settings.
You are also able to use keyword search by typing in your search term.
Without a filter or a search you will see all media information in an alphabetical order.

Click on the media you wish to see and scroll down the page

Name of the media


Content themes of the media


You can type in a search term like travel, design, food, Housing Fair or Christmas and press Enter. You’ll see a preview of the search results below the text field and you will see all keyword matches highlighted in the text scrolling down the page.

Oops! There were no media matching your query. Please reset your filters and try again.


Anna 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Anna131.12.202609.12.202614.12.2026Better Health Through Weight Management. Enjoy Winter: Care for Your Skin in the Cold, Diverse Ski Resorts, Winter’s Soft Accessories.
Anna214.01.202721.12.202628.12.2026Affordable Goodness -Savings Theme: The Best of Market Cosmetics, Bake Your Own Wonderful Buns. Ensure Recovery After Training.
Anna321.01.202730.12.202605.01.2027Good Divorce Theme: Get Your Finances in Order as a Single, Embrace a New You After the Divorce.
Anna428.01.202708.01.202713.01.2027Eye Creams Put to the Test. Delicious Pasta Dishes for Everyday Life. Solutions for Home Storage.
Anna504.02.202715.01.202720.01.2027Travel Extra: Dream Vacation in Warm Destinations and Favorites Among Experts. Featuring Stylish Luggage and Travel Attire. The Most Effective Beauty Products for Your Journey.
Anna611.02.202722.01.202727.01.2027Wine Extra: Best New Sparkling Wines. Relief for Flu Season. Valentine’s Day: Delicious Buns.
Anna718.02.202729.01.202703.02.2027Ideas for Green Interior Design: Beautiful Pots and Accessories. Pamper Your Body with Quality Pharmacy Cosmetics.
Anna825.02.202705.02.202710.02.2027Fashion Extra: Casual Blazers and Jeans for Everyday Wear in Three Styles. Spring Shoe Trends. New Information on Diabetes.
Anna904.03.202712.02.202717.02.2027Tallinn’s Best Restaurant Tips. New Help for Insomnia.
Anna1011.03.202719.02.202724.02.2027Great Royal Issue: Enjoy Luxurious Afternoon Tea, Style’s Cornerstones. Spring Interior Trends.
Anna1118.03.202726.02.202703.03.2027Easter: A Festive Table with Delicacies and Serving Ideas. Relief for Menopausal Symptoms.
Anna12–1325.03.202705.03.202710.03.2027Easter Double Issue: Wine Finds for the Festive Table. Moisturizing Shampoos Put to the Test. Spring Mini Break to Sicily. Choose the Right Treatment for Pollen Allergy.
Anna1408.04.202717.03.202722.03.2027Fashion’s New Trends: Colorful Spring Style. Dazzling Sunglasses Fashion. Pet Expenses.
Anna1515.04.202724.03.202731.03.2027Mascaras Test. Trendy Bowl Desserts.
Anna1622.04.202702.04.202707.04.2027Spring’s New Hair Trends. Girls’ Night: Featuring Small Spanish Dishes, Hair Accessories and Jewelry, Romantic Books.
Anna1729.04.202709.04.202714.04.2027Best Offerings for May Day Picnic. Testing Outdoor Sports for Fitness Enthusiasts.
Anna1805.05.202715.04.202720.04.2027Get Your Toes Summer-Ready. Decorate Outdoor Spaces with Summer’s New Arrivals. Celebration Season Cakes.
Anna1913.05.202722.04.202727.04.2027The Most Wonderful Scents of Spring. Domestic Travel Destination: Artist Homes.
Anna2020.05.202729.04.202704.05.2027Great Fashion Issue. Dress Competition: All of Summer’s Most Beautiful Dresses. Handbag Beauties.
Anna2127.05.202707.05.202712.05.2027Interior Extra: The New Cornerstones of Table Setting. Sunscreens for a New Era.
Anna2203.06.202714.05.202719.05.2027Heart Health. Summer Europe as a Travel Destination.
Anna2310.06.202721.05.202726.05.2027Intimate Health. Easy Manicure at Home.
Anna2417.06.202728.05.202702.06.2027Helsinki Issue: Best Flea Markets, Restaurants, Cafés, Street Fashion, and Shopping. Testing Dry Shampoos.
Anna25–2624.06.202704.06.202709.06.2027Midsummer Double Issue: Summer’s New Wine Releases. Fashion: Lovely Lingerie. Major Love Theme: I Found My First Love Again, Readers’ Love Stories.
Anna2708.07.202717.06.202722.06.2027Holiday Issue: Beautifying Sauna Cosmetics, Refreshing Ideas for Cottage Decor, Holiday Food. Foot Health.
Anna2815.07.202724.06.202730.06.2027Travel Tips for Turku. Mexican Flavors in the Kitchen.
Anna2922.07.202702.07.202707.07.2027Interior Extra: Best Ideas from the Housing Fair. Health: Relief from Stifling Heat.
Anna3029.07.202709.07.202714.07.2027Revitalizing Your Sex Life. The Best of Seasonal Berries.
Anna3105.08.202716.07.202721.07.2027Hair Trends: Ideas for Your Hairdresser. Eye Health.
Anna3212.08.202723.07.202728.07.2027Beauty: Extend the Glow of Summer by Caring for Your Skin. Effective Relief for Aching Backs.
Anna3319.08.202730.07.202704.08.2027Hair Treatment After Summer. Strengthen Muscle Condition, Feel Better.
Anna3426.08.202706.08.202711.08.2027Autumn’s Most Anticipated Books. Delightful Apple Treats. How Ordinary Women Invest.
Anna3502.09.202713.08.202718.08.2027Fashion: Fall’s Stylish Coats for Everyday Wear. Coat Competition. Trendy Shoes. Powerful Skincare Products for the Face.
Anna3609.09.202720.08.202725.08.2027Life Change Extra: How I Succeeded in a Major Change. Interior Extra: Autumn’s Interior Innovations. Travel Destination: The Baltics.
Anna37–3816.09.202727.08.202701.09.2027Pink Ribbon Double Issue. New Information on Cancer Treatments. Testing Night Creams from Supermarkets. Stay Entertained at Home: Tips for Books, Series, and Home Workouts.
Anna3930.09.202710.09.202715.09.2027Autumn Red Wines. Rich Chocolate Delights. Prepare for the Future – Theme: Health Check, Save for a Rainy Day.
Anna4007.10.202717.09.202722.09.2027Moisturizing Serums. Taking Care of Brain Health.
Anna4114.10.202724.09.202729.09.2027Autumn Eyewear Fashion. Best of the Book Fair. Work and Career Theme: Starting a New Career as an Adult, How to Save from Even Small Incomes.
Anna4221.10.202701.10.202706.10.2027Stunning Treats for Halloween. Update Your Living Room Decor Affordably. Calming the Nervous System and Stress Management.
Anna4328.10.202708.10.202713.10.2027Fashion Extra: Party Outfits and Celebration Shoes. Wonderful Spain as a Travel Destination. Energy from Vitamins.
Anna4404.11.202715.10.202720.10.2027Charming Scents for the Celebration Season. Joint Wellbeing.
Anna4511.11.202722.10.202727.10.2027Best Beauty Products of the Year. Strong Bones.
Anna4618.11.202729.10.202703.11.2027Sustainable Eye Makeup. Wonderful Tea and Its Health Benefits. Bake Easy Pastries from Puff Pastry.
Anna4725.11.202705.11.202710.11.2027Take Care of Oral Health. A Stunning Destination: Marrakech.
Anna4802.12.202712.11.202717.11.2027Sparkling Wines for Year-End Celebrations. Pamper Your Hair with Supermarket Products.
Anna4909.12.202718.11.202723.11.2027Christmas Wish Gifts for the Interior Designer, the Active Individual, and the Beauty Enthusiast. Combat Fatigue by Eating Well.
Anna5016.12.202725.11.202730.11.2027Easy Delicacies for the Christmas Table and Seasonal Wines. Help for Scalp Issues, Testing Scalp Power Products.
Anna51–5223.12.202702.12.202708.12.2027Atmospheric Christmas Double Issue. Fashion Trends 2028. Abdominal Wellbeing.

Deko 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Deko130.12.202604.12.202609.12.2026Storage and Order in Your Home. Transform Your Bathroom into a Delightful Home Spa.
Deko227.01.202704.01.202708.01.2027Trends 2027: Key Phenomena, Colors and Styles. A Guide for Plant Interior Designers.
Deko303.03.202709.02.202712.02.2027Complete Kitchen Makeover or Budget-Friendly Updates: Ideas and Materials.
Deko407.04.202712.03.202717.03.2027Bedroom Revitalization with Furniture and Textile Innovations. Renovation Extra: Stunning Transformation Highlights.
Deko505.05.202713.04.202716.04.2027Terraces & Balconies Ready for Summer: Beautiful Furniture and Textile Innovations.
Deko602.06.202711.05.202714.05.2027Relaxed Summer Homes. Tableware Trends and Setting Tips for Everyday Life and Celebrations.
Deko707.07.202714.06.202717.06.2027Housing Fair 2027: Interiors and Most Inspiring Ideas.
Deko811.08.202720.07.202723.07.2027Easy Living Room Update with Textiles and Furniture. Tips for Atmospheric Lighting.
Deko908.09.202717.08.202720.08.2027Habitare 2027: Autumn’s Most Interesting Trends and New Products.
Deko1003.11.202712.10.202715.10.2027Interior Designer’s Christmas Gift Ideas. Beautiful Urban Christmas Homes.

Erä 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Erä113.01.202716.12.202621.12.2026Zander Fishing. Tips for Demanding Lake Zander Ice Fishing. Zander is a Common and Desired Game Fish that Thrives in Warming Waters.
Erä210.02.202719.01.202722.01.2027Outdoor Fair Issue. Erä 50 Years: First Renewed Issue. In the Middle of the Ice Fishing Season: 8-Inch Ice Drills on the Rise. Ski Trekking to Paistunturi Mountains.
Erä310.03.202716.02.202719.02.2027Winter Trekking. We Enjoy the Spring Snow and the Warmth of the Campfire.
Erä414.04.202719.03.202724.03.2027Safely into The Wilderness and Water. Wilderness Skills and Safety Equipment.
Erä512.05.202719.04.202722.04.2027Spring Excursions. The Thaw Season Begins in Earnest: Fishing Adventures and National Parks Await.
Erä609.06.202718.05.202721.05.2027To Northern Waters. The Target is Northern Fishing Waters and Their Trout, Graylings, Dace, and Salmon.
Erä714.07.202721.06.202724.06.2027Canoeing and Bream. Saimaa is a Treasure Trove for Canoeists. Fishing for Bream with a Rod and Fly.
Erä818.08.202727.07.202730.07.2027Hiking. On the Threshold of Autumn Colors, We Trek Through the Wilderness Areas of Lapland and Walk the Ancient Sámi Path.
Erä915.09.202724.08.202727.08.2027Hunting and Mushroom Picking. The Best Harvest Time for Outdoor Enthusiasts is Here. We Move Through the Forest in Search of Game and Mushrooms.
Erä1013.10.202721.09.202724.09.2027Outdoor Electronics: Thermal Cameras for Hunting and Wildlife Observation.
Erä1117.11.202726.10.202729.10.2027Do It Yourself, Repair the Old. As the Polar Night Begins, There Is Time to Maintain and Repair Equipment.
Erä1208.12.202715.11.202718.11.2027Products We’ve Tried This Year. Lures and Outdoor Gear.

Hymy 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterial
Hymy114.01.202718.12.202623.12.2026
Hymy211.02.202721.01.202726.01.2027
Hymy311.03.202718.02.202723.02.2027
Hymy415.04.202723.03.202730.03.2027
Hymy513.05.202721.04.202726.04.2027
Hymy610.06.202720.05.202725.05.2027
Hymy708.07.202716.06.202721.06.2027
Hymy812.08.202722.07.202727.07.2027
Hymy909.09.202719.08.202724.08.2027
Hymy1014.10.202723.09.202728.09.2027
Hymy1111.11.202721.10.202726.10.2027
Hymy1209.12.202718.11.202723.11.2027

Kanava 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Kanava122.01.202729.12.202604.01.2027
Kanava205.03.202711.02.202716.02.2027
Kanava316.04.202723.03.202730.03.2027
Kanava411.06.202720.05.202725.05.2027
Kanava506.08.202715.07.202720.07.2027
Kanava617.09.202726.08.202731.08.2027
Kanava729.10.202707.10.202712.10.2027Non-Fiction.
Kanava810.12.202717.11.202722.11.2027

Kippari 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Kippari107.01.202710.12.202615.12.2026Boating Gear. We Present the Season’s Most Interesting New Gear and Electronics.
Kippari203.02.202712.01.202715.01.2027Tips for the Helsinki Boat Show. Season’s New Boats. Comparison of Boat Waxes.
Kippari310.03.202716.02.202719.02.2027New Products at the Helsinki Boat Show. Engines and Spring Maintenance. Tips for Boat Care Before the Start of the Season.
Kippari407.04.202715.03.202718.03.2027Used Boats. A Comparison of Used TG 5.9 and Bella 572 C.
Kippari512.05.202719.04.202722.04.2027Electronics and Equipment Tests. Kippari’s Experts Test Equipment in Practice.
Kippari609.06.202718.05.202721.05.2027Wisely on Summer Waters. This is How to Secure Your Boat Better with the Right Equipment. Testing the Functionality of Different Boats.
Kippari707.07.202714.06.202717.06.2027Destinations and Harbors. We Present Interesting Day Trip Destinations. Featuring New Jet Skis.
Kippari811.08.202720.07.202723.07.2027Lighting and Heating. Additional Lights for Boats, LEDs, Heating Devices, and Other Solutions to Ward Off Darkness.
Kippari908.09.202717.08.202720.08.2027The Most Interesting New Products from the Uiva Boat Show. Autumn’s New Equipment. Tips for Winter Boat Storage.
Kippari1006.10.202715.09.202720.09.2027Autumn Maintenance and the Necessary Tools and Equipment. The Most Common Neglects in Boat Maintenance and How to Avoid Them.
Kippari1110.11.202719.10.202722.10.2027Boating Skills. Boating Courses for Every Need: Boat Handling, Navigation, Children’s Courses, Maintenance and Electrical Courses.
Kippari1208.12.202715.11.202718.11.2027Kippari’s Best of the Year: Boats, Equipment, Harbors and Experiences.

Kotiliesi 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Kotiliesi130.12.202602.12.202607.12.2026Life Change: Help for Weight Management. Nourishing Protein – Healthy Breakfast Treats. Tips for Laundry Care.
Kotiliesi213.01.202711.12.202616.12.2026Flourishing Houseplants. Delicious Comfort Foods in Asian Style. The Best Way to Save 5000 Euros.
Kotiliesi327.01.202730.12.202605.01.2027Relief for the Flu. Baking Buns: The Softest Bun Delicacies. Coveted Finnish Vintage Glass.
Kotiliesi410.02.202715.01.202720.01.2027Women’s Health Extra: Hormonal Balance After Menopause, Slowing Down Aging.
Kotiliesi524.02.202729.01.202703.02.2027Enjoy Freshly Baked Buns. Sleep Theme: Secrets of a Good Night’s Sleep. Radiant and Beautiful Hair Color.
Kotiliesi610.03.202712.02.202717.02.2027Lovely Easter with the Family: Easter Menu and Table Setting Tips. Strengthen Fine Hair.
Kotiliesi724.03.202726.02.202703.03.2027Garden Special: Inspiring Home Gardens and Plant Tips. Look After Your Hearing.
Kotiliesi807.04.202710.03.202715.03.2027Summer Cottage Special: Create Your Dream Cottage and Make a Successful Purchase. Easy, Affordable One-Pot and Oven Meals. Eye Area Care.
Kotiliesi921.04.202724.03.202731.03.2027Burgers and Tasty Side Dishes and Sauces. Adult Women’s Hair Styles and Hair Wellbeing. We Nurture Heart Health.
Kotiliesi1005.05.202709.04.202714.04.2027Show-Stopping Cakes for the Celebration Table. Gift Ideas for Graduates. Get Your Travel Insurance Sorted.
Kotiliesi1126.05.202729.04.202704.05.2027The Return of the Sandwich Cake: Delicious Sandwich Cakes and Tips. Help for Urinary Incontinence. Home Security While You’re Away.
Kotiliesi1209.06.202714.05.202719.05.2027A Visit to Grandma’s: A Collector’s Vintage Treasures. Midsummer Fish Feast. Summer Cottage Beauty Essentials.
Kotiliesi1323.06.202728.05.202702.06.2027Midsummer Special. Finnish Sauna: Atmospheric Public Saunas, Sauna Beauty Essentials and Health Benefits. Food: Greek-Inspired Grilling.
Kotiliesi1407.07.202710.06.202715.06.2027Blueberry Delights: Delicious Recipes for the Blueberry Harvest. The Best Treatments for Hair Loss. Crossword Special.
Kotiliesi1528.07.202702.07.202707.07.2027New Ideas from the Housing Fair. Relief for Digestive Issues. Best for Picnics: Lovely Salads and Sandwiches to Take Along for a Picnic.
Kotiliesi1611.08.202716.07.202721.07.2027Nature Special: Wonders of the Archipelago. Lovely Striped Knitwear. Food: Easy and Delicious Noodle Dishes. Care for Callused Feet.
Kotiliesi1725.08.202730.07.202704.08.2027Take Care of Your Vision. Food: Sweet and Savory Delights of the Plum Season. Overcome Drain Issues. Country Living Extra: A Story of Life Transformation.
Kotiliesi1808.09.202713.08.202718.08.2027Outdoor Special: Experiences in Finnish Nature. The Best Flavours of the Autumn Mushroom Harvest. Solutions for Scalp Problems.
Kotiliesi1922.09.202727.08.202701.09.2027Pain Relief with Home Remedies. Book Extra and Writing Competition: Share Your Family Story. Oven-Roasted Vegetables in Six Ways.
Kotiliesi2006.10.202710.09.202715.09.2027Wool Sock Extra: Four Socks on the Needles. Autumn Interior Ideas. Tips for Organizing Your Wardrobe.
Kotiliesi2127.10.202701.10.202706.10.2027Christmas at Toukola: Bake, Cook, Knit and Craft a Cozy Christmas.
Kotiliesi2203.11.202708.10.202713.10.2027ABC of Making a Will. Vintage Issue: Most Desired Vintage Items and What Has Resale Value. Food: Delicious Pasta Dishes with New Flavors.
Kotiliesi2317.11.202722.10.202727.10.2027Pet Special: Pets Promote Wellbeing. Food: Delicious Christmas Baking.
Kotiliesi2401.12.202705.11.202710.11.2027Finland Special: Finnish Success Stories. Christmas Food Favourites and Floral Ideas for the Festive Table.
Kotiliesi2515.12.202718.11.202723.11.2027Let’s Take Care of Mental Wellbeing. Food: Captivating Flavors of Korean Cuisine.

Kotiliesi Käsityö 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Kotiliesi Käsityö105.01.202709.12.202614.12.2026Everyday Wardrobe Favourites on a Budget. Lovely Winter Accessories. Children’s Knitwear Basics.
Kotiliesi Käsityö224.02.202702.02.202705.02.2027Sparkling Spring Fashion. Spring’s Hit Knitwear.
Kotiliesi Käsityö328.04.202706.04.202709.04.2027Dress Special: The Summer’s Stunning Floral Dresses. Lovely Striped Knits for the Whole Family.
Kotiliesi Käsityö423.06.202701.06.202704.06.2027Easy Hot-Weather Fashion to Sew and Knit. Summer Bags to Carry.
Kotiliesi Käsityö525.08.202703.08.202706.08.2027Trendy in Jersey. Versatile Basic Knitwear.
Kotiliesi Käsityö603.11.202712.10.202715.10.2027Wool Sock Special. Easy and Quick Gift Ideas for Christmas Packages. Comfortable and Stylish End-of-Year Fashion.

Koululainen 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Koululainen113.01.202715.12.202618.12.2026A Better School for Everyone. The Fair Class Competition winner is announced with YouTubers Tixtuu and Aivi. Together We Can: Everyone Is Welcome.
Koululainen210.02.202719.01.202722.01.2027Pet Special: Winner of the Pet of the Year Competition. UMK News and Stars of Finnish Music.
Koululainen310.03.202716.02.202719.02.2027The Most Fun Easter Activities and Best Treats.
Koululainen414.04.202719.03.202724.03.2027Let Us Celebrate Spring and the Approaching Summer, Swim in the Indoor Pool or Spa. Indulgent Moments in the Friends’ Village.
Koululainen512.05.202719.04.202722.04.2027Congratulations, Mum! Delicious Treats and Joyful Decorations for Her Special Day. Fun Accessories for the End-of-School Celebration.
Koululainen609.06.202718.05.202721.05.2027Summer Vacation: Activities, Games, and Great Snacks for Vacation Days.
Koululainen714.07.202721.06.202724.06.2027Big Summer Special: Packed with Activities, Games and Entertainment for Holiday Trips and Summer Cottage Days.
Koululainen811.08.202720.07.202723.07.2027Back to School. The Funniest Pens, Erasers, and Backpacks. Test Your Back-to-School Style. The Fair Class Competition Begins.
Koululainen908.09.202717.08.202720.08.2027Pet of the Year Competition. Test Which Hobby Suits You. This Is How to Create a Tasty and Healthy Snack.
Koululainen1013.10.202721.09.202724.09.2027Halloween Party: Make Fun, Fluffy Ghosts and Delicious Pumpkin Cookies and Drinks. Exciting Games with Friends and Fun Activities for Rainy Days.
Koululainen1110.11.202719.10.202722.10.2027Time to Bake! Party Treats and Tasty Bites. Advent Calendar Test and Great Gift Ideas for Friends.
Koululainen1208.12.202715.11.202718.11.2027The Year’s Best Games, Toys and Books. Magical Christmas Surprises.

Maalla 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Maalla105.01.202710.12.202615.12.2026Atmospheric Living Room: Sofas, Armchairs and Rugs for a Country Home.
Maalla210.02.202720.01.202725.01.2027Tips for Vintage Collectors. Kitchen Dreams: Quick Fixes and Beautiful Country Kitchens.
Maalla317.03.202724.02.202701.03.2027The Gardening Season Begins: Plant Tips, Country Garden Ideas and Expert Advice.
Maalla414.04.202722.03.202725.03.2027Invest in Your Bathroom and Sauna: Bathroom Renovation Ideas and Affordable Style Updates.
Maalla512.05.202720.04.202723.04.2027Let’s Eat Outdoors: New Outdoor Furniture and Ideas for Summer Living.
Maalla609.06.202719.05.202724.05.2027Freshen Up Your Summer Home: A Textile Update for the Cottage: Cushions, Throws, Curtains and a Guide to Materials.
Maalla707.07.202715.06.202718.06.2027Set a Beautiful Summer Table: New Tableware and Stunning Tablecloths. Dreaming of Country Living: Inspiring Life-Change Stories and Tips for Finding Your Country Home.
Maalla811.08.202721.07.202726.07.2027Renovate Sustainably: Wallpapers, Paints, Panels and Ideas for Renovators.
Maalla915.09.202725.08.202730.08.2027Create a Calming Bedroom: Furniture, Textiles and Lighting for a Country-Style Home, Plus Colour Tips.
Maalla1020.10.202729.09.202704.10.2027Christmas in the Country: The Best Shop-Bought and Homemade Gift Ideas, DIY and Decorating Inspiration, and Creative Christmas Homes.
Maalla1117.11.202727.10.202701.11.2027Lovely Christmas in the Countryside: The Most Beautiful Christmas Homes, Stunning Christmas Flowers.

Metsästys ja Kalastus 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Metsästys ja Kalastus107.01.202711.12.202616.12.2026Weasel Baits. How to Make the Traps Snap? Tips for Effective Baiting of Traps.
Metsästys ja Kalastus203.02.202713.01.202718.01.2027Lynx. Finland’s Native Lynx Is a Prestigious Arctic Game Species. Its Remarkable Comeback as a Species Is a Success Story Like No Other.
Metsästys ja Kalastus303.03.202710.02.202715.02.2027Ice Fishing in the North, Where Spring is the Best Season for Ice Fishing. Tips for Planning Your Trip and Catching Desired Fish Species.
Metsästys ja Kalastus431.03.202705.03.202710.03.2027Large Bream Species. Bream, Roach, and Rudd, and Many Ways to Catch Them. Create Delicious Local Cuisine and Utilize Vibrant Bream Populations in the Kitchen.
Metsästys ja Kalastus505.05.202714.04.202719.04.2027Urban Roe Deer. Hunting Roe Deer Near Cities and Urban Areas. A Step-by-Step Guide to the Hunt.
Metsästys ja Kalastus602.06.202712.05.202717.05.2027Fishing Competitions for Everyone. The New Rise of Fishing Competitions and Different Competition Formats.
Metsästys ja Kalastus730.06.202708.06.202711.06.2027Species Fishing. The Goal Is to Catch as Many Different Fish Species as Possible. Learn About Fish Behavior and Biology.
Metsästys ja Kalastus804.08.202714.07.202719.07.2027Start of the Hunting Season. The Woodcock Offers an Exciting Challenge for Shotgun Hunters. Discover Woodcock Hunting and Its Unique Characteristics.
Metsästys ja Kalastus901.09.202711.08.202716.08.2027Hunting on State-Owned Lands. How to Successfully Obtain Hunting Permits. Popular and Lesser-Known Hunting Areas.
Metsästys ja Kalastus1029.09.202708.09.202713.09.2027At the Game Processing Facility. Should a Hunting Club Invest in a Dedicated Game Processing Facility? How Does a High-Quality Meat Processing Facility Benefit Hunters and Improve the Quality of the Meat?
Metsästys ja Kalastus1103.11.202713.10.202718.10.2027White-Tailed Deer. When an Invasive Species Became All Too Familiar. The Large White-Tailed Deer Population Has Made It an Important Game Species for Many Hunters in Southern Finland.
Metsästys ja Kalastus1201.12.202710.11.202715.11.2027Reloading. Tailoring Ammunition to Suit Your Own Firearm and Intended Use Is a Task for the Careful and Precision-Minded Hunter.

Parnasso 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterial
Parnasso103.02.202707.01.202712.01.2027
Parnasso207.04.202709.03.202712.03.2027
Parnasso302.06.202705.05.202711.05.2027
Parnasso401.09.202705.08.202710.08.2027
Parnasso506.10.202709.09.202714.09.2027
Parnasso601.12.202704.11.202709.11.2027

Ristikko-Suosikki 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterial
Ristikko-Suosikki103.02.202708.01.202713.01.2027
Ristikko-Suosikki214.04.202717.03.202722.03.2027
Ristikko-Suosikki309.06.202714.05.202719.05.2027
Ristikko-Suosikki411.08.202716.07.202721.07.2027
Ristikko-Suosikki506.10.202710.09.202715.09.2027
Ristikko-Suosikki608.12.202711.11.202716.11.2027

Seura 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Seura131.12.202609.12.202614.12.2026Healthy Weight Management.
Seura214.01.202721.12.202628.12.2026Help for Making Lifestyle Changes.
Seura321.01.202730.12.202605.01.2027Boost Everyday Energy – Kickstart Your Fitness Journey Safely and Sustainably.
Seura428.01.202708.01.202713.01.2027Bone Fracture – Treat, Alleviate, and Strengthen.
Seura504.02.202715.01.202720.01.2027Let’s Take Care of Eye Wellness.
Seura611.02.202722.01.202727.01.2027Attention To Blood Pressure.
Seura718.02.202729.01.202703.02.2027Health And Wellbeing.
Seura825.02.202705.02.202710.02.2027Reading Special: Collecting, the Financial Side of Collecting, Treasures at Home and Unusual Collectors Around Finland. Health: Shortness of Breath: Is It Poor Fitness or Illness? How to Strengthen Your Lungs.
Seura904.03.202712.02.202717.02.2027Help for Foot Problems.
Seura1011.03.202719.02.202724.02.2027This Is Good To Know About Fat Accumulation In The Lower Body, Specifically The Hips And Legs.
Seura1118.03.202726.02.202703.03.2027Help for Allergies.
Seura12–1325.03.202705.03.202710.03.2027Easter Double Issue. Food: Let’s Bake! Spring’s Sweetest Cakes, Buns and Pies. Travel: A Long Weekend on a Budget. An Affordable Getaway to a Nearby European Destination. Health: What Can You Do If You’ve Inherited Unfavourable Genes?
Seura1408.04.202717.03.202722.03.2027Health And Wellbeing.
Seura1515.04.202724.03.202731.03.2027Take Care of Your Joints.
Seura1622.04.202702.04.202707.04.2027Taking Care of Heart Health.
Seura1729.04.202709.04.202714.04.2027Calm An Upset Stomach.
Seura1805.05.202715.04.202720.04.2027How to Care for Oral Health.
Seura1913.05.202722.04.202727.04.2027Health And Wellbeing.
Seura2020.05.202729.04.202704.05.2027Reading Special: Beauty Queens Then and Now. Nostalgia and Updates from Former Beauty Queens, from the Days When Beauty Pageants Captivated the Nation. Health: What You Should Know About B Vitamins.
Seura2127.05.202707.05.202712.05.2027Skin and Sun – Important to Know About Protection and Tanning.
Seura2203.06.202714.05.202719.05.2027Taking Care of Foot Health.
Seura2310.06.202721.05.202726.05.2027Help for Intimate Health Issues.
Seura2417.06.202728.05.202702.06.2027Handling Summer’s Little Mishaps and Assembling Cottage Medicine Cabinet.
Seura25–2624.06.202704.06.202709.06.2027Midsummer Double Issue. Food: Bring Summer to the Table. The Tastiest Grilled Favourites with Delicious Sides. Travel: Explore Finland. Discover Finland’s Most Beautiful Summer Destinations. Relationships: When Change Challenges a Relationship.
Seura2708.07.202717.06.202722.06.2027Relief for the Heat.
Seura2815.07.202724.06.202730.06.2027Health And Wellbeing.
Seura2922.07.202702.07.202707.07.2027Lovely Berries and Their Stunning Health Benefits.
Seura3029.07.202709.07.202714.07.2027Help for Thinning Hair.
Seura3105.08.202716.07.202721.07.2027Taking Care of Memory and Brain Health.
Seura3212.08.202723.07.202728.07.2027How to Choose the Right Walking Shoes for Your Feet.
Seura3319.08.202730.07.202704.08.2027Health And Wellbeing.
Seura3426.08.202706.08.202711.08.2027Life After Menopause: Understanding the Changes and Taking Care of Your Well-Being.
Seura3502.09.202713.08.202718.08.2027Gym Training for Seniors: Essential Exercises for Staying Fit and Strong.
Seura3609.09.202720.08.202725.08.2027Relief for Flu Symptoms.
Seura37–3816.09.202727.08.202701.09.2027Autumn Double Issue. Food: Comfort Food for Rainy Autumn Days. The Best Hearty Casseroles and Stews. Travel: History and Culture in Valencia, Spain. Health: Essential Facts About Epilepsy.
Seura3930.09.202710.09.202715.09.2027Health And Wellbeing.
Seura4007.10.202717.09.202722.09.2027Pink Ribbon: New Information on Cancer Treatment.
Seura4114.10.202724.09.202729.09.2027Attention to Eyes.
Seura4221.10.202701.10.202706.10.2027Reading Special: Women’s Health. A Comprehensive Guide to Women’s Health and Well-Being.
Seura4328.10.202708.10.202713.10.2027Calming An Upset Stomach with Home Remedies.
Seura4404.11.202715.10.202720.10.2027Improving Blood Values.
Seura4511.11.202722.10.202727.10.2027Understanding Fatigue: How to Recognise the Causes and Signs of Exhaustion.
Seura4618.11.202729.10.202703.11.2027Help for Hip Pain.
Seura4725.11.202705.11.202710.11.2027Health and Wellbeing.
Seura4802.12.202712.11.202717.11.2027Help for Urinary Incontinence.
Seura4909.12.202719.11.202724.11.2027Taking Care of the Back.
Seura5016.12.202725.11.202730.11.2027Stomach Pain: Understanding the Causes and Easing the Symptoms.
Seura51–5223.12.202702.12.202708.12.2027Christmas Double Issue. Food: A Christmas Table Full of Memories. Nostalgic Christmas Favourites. Travel: Winter Magic in the Snowy Landscapes of the North. Sleep and Well-Being: Everything You Need to Know About Sleep and Sleeping.

Seura SuperRistikot 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterial
Seura SuperRistikot120.01.202723.12.202630.12.2026
Seura SuperRistikot224.02.202702.02.202705.02.2027
Seura SuperRistikot307.04.202712.03.202717.03.2027
Seura SuperRistikot412.05.202719.04.202722.04.2027
Seura SuperRistikot516.06.202725.05.202728.05.2027
Seura SuperRistikot628.07.202706.07.202709.07.2027
Seura SuperRistikot701.09.202710.08.202713.08.2027
Seura SuperRistikot813.10.202721.09.202724.09.2027
Seura SuperRistikot917.11.202726.10.202729.10.2027
Seura SuperRistikot1015.12.202722.11.202725.11.2027

Suomen Kuvalehti 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Suomen Kuvalehti131.12.202609.12.202614.12.2026
Suomen Kuvalehti215.01.202722.12.202629.12.2026
Suomen Kuvalehti322.01.202731.12.202607.01.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti429.01.202711.01.202714.01.2027Education. Educa Fair.
Suomen Kuvalehti505.02.202718.01.202721.01.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti612.02.202725.01.202728.01.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti719.02.202701.02.202704.02.2027Gourmet: Winter Food and Wine.
Suomen Kuvalehti826.02.202708.02.202711.02.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti905.03.202715.02.202718.02.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti1012.03.202722.02.202725.02.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti1119.03.202701.03.202704.03.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti12–1325.03.202708.03.202711.03.2027Easter Double Issue. Gourmet: Easter Food and Wine.
Suomen Kuvalehti1409.04.202718.03.202723.03.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti1516.04.202725.03.202701.04.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti1623.04.202705.04.202708.04.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti1730.04.202712.04.202715.04.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti1805.05.202715.04.202720.04.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti1914.05.202723.04.202728.04.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti2021.05.202730.04.202705.05.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti2128.05.202710.05.202713.05.2027Fashion Phenomena: How Trends, Culture, and Society Influence Style.
Suomen Kuvalehti2204.06.202717.05.202720.05.2027Summer Events.
Suomen Kuvalehti2311.06.202724.05.202727.05.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti2418.06.202731.05.202703.06.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti25–2624.06.202707.06.202710.06.2027Midsummer Double Issue. Gourmet: Midsummer Food and Wine.
Suomen Kuvalehti2709.07.202718.06.202723.06.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti2816.07.202728.06.202701.07.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti2923.07.202705.07.202708.07.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti3030.07.202712.07.202715.07.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti3106.08.202719.07.202722.07.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti3213.08.202726.07.202729.07.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti3320.08.202702.08.202705.08.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti3427.08.202709.08.202712.08.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti3503.09.202716.08.202719.08.2027Design: Autumn Phenomena and Events.
Suomen Kuvalehti3610.09.202723.08.202726.08.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti3717.09.202730.08.202702.09.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti3824.09.202706.09.202709.09.2027Fashion Phenomena: How Trends, Culture, and Society Influence Style?
Suomen Kuvalehti3901.10.202713.09.202716.09.2027Gourmet: Harvest Season Food and Wine.
Suomen Kuvalehti4008.10.202720.09.202723.09.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti4115.10.202727.09.202730.09.2027Architecture.
Suomen Kuvalehti4222.10.202704.10.202707.10.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti4329.10.202711.10.202714.10.2027Literature: Current Books of Autumn.
Suomen Kuvalehti4405.11.202718.10.202721.10.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti4512.11.202725.10.202728.10.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti4619.11.202701.11.202704.11.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti4726.11.202708.11.202711.11.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti4803.12.202715.11.202718.11.2027
Suomen Kuvalehti4910.12.202719.11.202724.11.2027Literature: The Best Books of the Year.
Suomen Kuvalehti5017.12.202726.11.202701.12.2027Annual Review of Events in 2027.
Suomen Kuvalehti51–5223.12.202702.12.202708.12.2027Christmas Double Issue. Gourmet: Food and Wine for Christmas and the New Year.

Tekniikan Maailma 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Tekniikan Maailma107.01.202714.12.202617.12.2026The Best Paid AI Services Put to the Test.
Tekniikan Maailma221.01.202730.12.202605.01.2027Most Interesting New Televisions in Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma311.02.202722.01.202727.01.2027Winter Car 2027. The Year’s Most Important New Cars in a Major Winter Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma404.03.202712.02.202717.02.2027Great Glasses Scam. Why Do Glasses Cost So Much?
Tekniikan Maailma518.03.202726.02.202703.03.2027A Modern Guide to Better Driving: How to Drive More Safely and Considerately.
Tekniikan Maailma601.04.202709.03.202712.03.2027Summer Tires 2027. Finland’s Largest Summer Tire Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma722.04.202702.04.202707.04.2027Most Interesting New Bikes in Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma805.05.202715.04.202720.04.2027Technology for Seniors: Products Designed for Seniors Put to the Test.
Tekniikan Maailma920.05.202729.04.202704.05.2027Most Interesting Motorcycles in Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma1003.06.202714.05.202719.05.2027New Smartphones. The Year’s Most Exciting New Smartphone Category Compared.
Tekniikan Maailma11–1217.06.202728.05.202702.06.2027The Summer’s Great Double Issue. A Major Car Comparison, The Most Interesting New Cars in Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma1315.07.202724.06.202730.06.2027Great Summer Special Issue. Swimming Pools, Grills and Other Seasonal Products.
Tekniikan Maailma1405.08.202716.07.202721.07.2027Smartwatches and Self-Measurement. Finding the Most Reliable Way to Measure Yourself.
Tekniikan Maailma1519.08.202730.07.202704.08.2027Special Issue on Used Cars.
Tekniikan Maailma1602.09.202713.08.202718.08.2027Artificial Intelligence. The Age of Agents Is Here.
Tekniikan Maailma1716.09.202727.08.202701.09.2027Finnish People in Traffic. This Many Pedestrians and Cyclists Ran Red Lights.
Tekniikan Maailma1830.09.202710.09.202715.09.2027Winter Tires 2027. Finland’s Largest Winter Tire Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma1921.10.202701.10.202706.10.2027Smart Glasses and Their Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma2011.11.202722.10.202727.10.2027Current Car Comparison.
Tekniikan Maailma2125.11.202705.11.202710.11.2027Tyre Special.
Tekniikan Maailma2216.12.202725.11.202730.11.2027TM Evaluates The Best Products of the Year.

TM Rakennusmaailma 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
TM Rakennusmaailma120.01.202723.12.202630.12.2026Inheriting a Summer Cottage: What Every New Cottage Owner Should Know. How to Thaw Frozen Pipes.
TM Rakennusmaailma217.02.202726.01.202729.01.2027Replacing an Old Air-Source Heat Pump: How to Make the Switch. Testing Winter Safety Boots for Builders and Renovators. Refresh Your Kitchen: New Surface Materials.
TM Rakennusmaailma317.03.202723.02.202726.02.2027Renovation Special. How to Restore an Old Home: Wooden Floors and Old Windows. Plan Your Home’s Electrical Renovation in Good Time. Buying Building Materials from Estonia.
TM Rakennusmaailma421.04.202730.03.202702.04.2027Yard and Garden: How to Restore Your Patio Paving, Grill Safely in Your Own Yard and Get Rid of Weeds. A New Generation of Reel Mowers Put to the Test.
TM Rakennusmaailma526.05.202703.05.202707.05.2027Cottage Special: An Easy Way to Bring a Cottage or House to Your Plot by Trailer. Cottage Security Cameras and Durable Gardening Gloves. Testing Cordless Table Saws. Husqvarna Robotic Lawn Mower in a Summer-Long Test.
TM Rakennusmaailma607.07.202714.06.202717.06.2027Housing Fair 2027. Testing Affordable Battery Lawn Mowers. How to Build a Swimming Pool in Your Own Yard. Home Storage Solutions Reimagined: Organizing with Walk-In and Step-In Closets.
TM Rakennusmaailma725.08.202703.08.202706.08.2027Improve Home’s Energy Efficiency: Smart Relays. Building Materials Price Check: How Far Does Your Renovation or Building Budget Go? Replacing Windows in an Old House. New and Safe Outdoor Lighting.
TM Rakennusmaailma822.09.202731.08.202703.09.2027Identify Problems in Your Home and Yard: Is a Risk Structure Always a Risk? Safety After Dark: Wireless, Rechargeable LED Lights with Motion Sensors. How to Get Rid of Invasive Species in Your Yard.
TM Rakennusmaailma913.10.202721.09.202724.09.2027Heating a Detached House: Different Heating Solutions. Refresh Your Bathroom: Create a Striking Look with Large-Format Tiles and Panels.
TM Rakennusmaailma1003.11.202712.10.202715.10.2027Buying a New Home: How to Prepare for Maintenance Needs in Building Systems and Structures. Two Houses on One Plot: The Challenges of Shared Property Management. Restore an Old House’s Wooden Stairs.
TM Rakennusmaailma1124.11.202702.11.202705.11.2027Testing Handy Cordless Tools for Renovators. Essential Tools for Every Home Workshop. Christmas Gift Ideas for Renovators.
TM Rakennusmaailma1215.12.202722.11.202725.11.2027Preparing for Winter. Introducing New Snow Tools. Energy-Saving Tips for Homeowners.

TV-Maailma 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterial
TV-Maailma131.12.202608.12.202611.12.2026
TV-Maailma214.01.202718.12.202623.12.2026
TV-Maailma321.01.202729.12.202604.01.2027
TV-Maailma428.01.202707.01.202712.01.2027
TV-Maailma504.02.202714.01.202719.01.2027
TV-Maailma611.02.202721.01.202726.01.2027
TV-Maailma718.02.202728.01.202702.02.2027
TV-Maailma825.02.202704.02.202709.02.2027
TV-Maailma904.03.202711.02.202716.02.2027
TV-Maailma1011.03.202718.02.202723.02.2027
TV-Maailma1118.03.202725.02.202702.03.2027
TV-Maailma12–1325.03.202704.03.202709.03.2027
TV-Maailma1408.04.202716.03.202719.03.2027
TV-Maailma1515.04.202723.03.202730.03.2027
TV-Maailma1622.04.202701.04.202706.04.2027
TV-Maailma1729.04.202708.04.202713.04.2027
TV-Maailma1805.05.202714.04.202719.04.2027
TV-Maailma1913.05.202721.04.202726.04.2027
TV-Maailma2020.05.202728.04.202703.05.2027
TV-Maailma2127.05.202705.05.202711.05.2027
TV-Maailma2203.06.202713.05.202718.05.2027
TV-Maailma2310.06.202720.05.202725.05.2027
TV-Maailma2417.06.202727.05.202701.06.2027
TV-Maailma25–2624.06.202703.06.202708.06.2027
TV-Maailma2708.07.202716.06.202721.06.2027
TV-Maailma2815.07.202723.06.202729.06.2027
TV-Maailma2922.07.202701.07.202706.07.2027
TV-Maailma3029.07.202708.07.202713.07.2027
TV-Maailma3105.08.202715.07.202720.07.2027
TV-Maailma3212.08.202722.07.202727.07.2027
TV-Maailma3319.08.202729.07.202703.08.2027
TV-Maailma3426.08.202705.08.202710.08.2027
TV-Maailma3502.09.202712.08.202717.08.2027
TV-Maailma3609.09.202719.08.202724.08.2027
TV-Maailma37–3816.09.202726.08.202731.08.2027
TV-Maailma3930.09.202709.09.202714.09.2027
TV-Maailma4007.10.202716.09.202721.09.2027
TV-Maailma4114.10.202723.09.202728.09.2027
TV-Maailma4221.10.202730.09.202705.10.2027
TV-Maailma4328.10.202707.10.202712.10.2027
TV-Maailma4404.11.202714.10.202719.10.2027
TV-Maailma4511.11.202721.10.202726.10.2027
TV-Maailma4618.11.202728.10.202702.11.2027
TV-Maailma4725.11.202704.11.202709.11.2027
TV-Maailma4802.12.202711.11.202716.11.2027
TV-Maailma4909.12.202718.11.202723.11.2027
TV-Maailma5016.12.202724.11.202729.11.2027
TV-Maailma51–5223.12.202701.12.202707.12.2027

Viva 2027

MediaIssuePub.dateRes.dateMaterialSpecial Themes
Viva105.01.202710.12.202615.12.2026Know Your Past, Know Yourself. Help for Sensitive Skin Around the Eyes. Have Fun with Accessories.
Viva203.02.202713.01.202718.01.2027Making the Most of Telemedicine Services. Modern Karelian Identity. Night Creams Put to the Test.
Viva303.03.202710.02.202715.02.2027Life Is Continuous Learning. Effective Use Of Tens Device. Denim Fashion.
Viva407.04.202715.03.202718.03.2027This Is How I Manage with My Income. Intimate Issues Well Taken Care Of. Scalp Wellbeing.
Viva505.05.202714.04.202719.04.2027Active Retirement. Local Travel. Well-Being Eyes.
Viva602.06.202712.05.202717.05.2027Summer at the Cottage. Sunscreens Undergoing Testing. Stylish Swimsuits.
Viva707.07.202715.06.202718.06.2027Family Relationships as a Resource. Dream Gardens. Lovely, Domestic Summer Dresses.
Viva804.08.202714.07.202719.07.2027Important Nature Connection. Beautiful Outdoor Outfits and Shoes. Nail Polish School.
Viva901.09.202711.08.202716.08.2027A Safe Home. Living with Memory Loss. Warm and Cosy Knitwear.
Viva1006.10.202715.09.202720.09.2027Autumn’s Best Books. Volumizing Shampoos Put to the Test. Gut Wellbeing.
Viva1103.11.202713.10.202718.10.2027Love Gives Energy to Life. Warmth on a Spa Getaway. Sparkle in Eye Makeup.
Viva1201.12.202710.11.202715.11.2027More Community, Less Loneliness. Sweet Nightwear and Loungewear. Sunny Travel Dreams.