Alibi

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Alibi121.12.24.11.1.12.
Alibi225.1.29.12.5.1.
Alibi322.2.26.1.2.2.
Alibi429.3.2.3.9.3.
Alibi526.4.29.3.6.4.
Alibi624.5.27.4.4.5.
Alibi721.6.25.5.1.6.
Alibi826.7.29.6.6.7.
Alibi923.8.27.7.3.8.
Alibi1020.9.24.8.31.8.
Alibi1125.10.28.9.5.10.
Alibi1222.11.26.10.2.11.

Anna

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Anna14.1.14.12.19.12.Extra help from weight loss products. Fashion and beauty ideas for the new year.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna211.1.21.12.28.12.Hair trends 2018. The best home care products. A test of precision hair treatments.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna318.1.2.1.5.1.Skin care extra: luxury, supermarket and natural cosmetics finds. Travel tips for a city holiday.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna425.1.9.1.12.1.Feel-good special: important vitamins and minerals for women. Gentle sports and fun exercise fashion.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna51.2.16.1.19.1.Spicy tastes for winter: easy stews, wine tips and fun additions to the kitchen. A test of body care products.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna68.2.23.1.26.1.Big décor special: a new look for the home with small changes. Cleaning solutions that make life easier. New mascaras.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna715.2.30.1.2.2.Solutions for skin problems: the best pharmacy cosmetics.Easy everyday food from semi-processed products.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna822.2.6.2.9.2.Glossy. Great spring fashion special. Shoes, bags and jewellery. New hairstyles: hair care and styling products. Make-up trends.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna91.3.13.2.16.2.A break from everyday life: enjoy pampering and experiences close to home. Refreshing drinks and food. Quality cosmetics for the bathroom.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna108.3.20.2.23.2.Coat competition: vote and win your favourite. Top products for a home manicure.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna1115.3.27.2.2.3.Hair extra: successful home colouring + anti-age hair treatments. More energy from nutritional supplements.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna1222.3.6.3.9.3.An easy and delicious Easter menu and wine tips. Jeans for all body types. Anti-age skin treatments.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna13-1428.3.12.3.15.3.Easter double issue. Spring is in the air: fresh décor ideas. The best new fragrances. Fashion and beauty from supermarkets.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna1512.4.23.3.28.3.Feel-good extra: power food and drinks that are good for you. Help for intimate ailments. Body-enhancing lingerie.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna1619.4.30.4.6.4.Sports issue: ideas for outdoor exercise, running gear and good fitness clothes. Protein products for active people.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna1726.4.10.4.13.4.Summer is coming. Décor ideas for the garden and balcony. Quality sparkling wine finds and great picnic sandwiches. The best sunglasses.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna183.5.16.4.19.4.Great summer dresses for all body types. Foot care. Dress shoes and accessories.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna199.5.20.4.25.4.Food extra: easy and tasty dishes for summer celebrations and festive drinks. Sun lotions and powders.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna2017.5.27.4.3.5.Glossy. The big summer fashion special: The best of Finnish fashion and inspirations from around the world. Make-up trends. A test of new lipsticks.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna2124.5.7.5.11.5.Great swimsuits for all body types. The best natural cosmetics. Festive tips for busy bakers.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna2231.5.15.5.18.5.Self-tanners and sun products for hair Inspiring ideas for weekend travel. The best summer books.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna237.6.22.5.25.5.Shopping destinations and culture events for summer travellers. A test of boxed wines.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna2414.6.29.5.1.6.Summer cosmetics for travel and the holiday home. Relief from menopause symptoms.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna25-2620.6.4.6.7.6.Double Midsummer issue. Heat up the grill: classics and new flavours. Beers and ciders. Start of the Summer Home of the Week series.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna275.7.18.6.21.6.New summer food series begins: Finland’s most attractive summer restaurants and cafés. A test of waterproof make-up.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna2812.7.26.6.29.6.Great Housing Fair special: great locations provide tips for your own home. Summer skin cleaning and readers’ favourites. Extra ­distribution of 50,000 to readers interested in home-related topics.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna2919.7.3.7.6.7.Summer baking from seasonal delicacies. Extra picks from the Housing Fair.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna3026.7.10.7.13.7.Precision treatments for skin and hair. Well-being from gentle exercise.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna312.8.17.7.20.7.Lighter eating after the summer. Detox ideas for your diet. Tips for enhancing your metabolism. Body measurement and smart devices.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna329.8.24.7.27.7.Make-up trends and updating your clothes closet for autumn Frame your gaze: novelty frames.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna33-3416.8.31.7.3.8.Glossy. Amazing autumn celebration and fashion issue: colours, styles and materials. Shoes, bags and jewellery. Glowing skin: primer and highlight ­products. Perfect brows and lashes at home.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna3530.8.14.8.17.8.Fall coat competition: vote and win your favourite. Relaxing holidays near and far. Self-help books.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna366.9.21.8.24.8.Big décor special: new ideas for decorating the bedroom and living room. Small kitchen accessories. Nail polishes and hand care.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna3713.9.28.8.31.8.Delicious food issue: the best harvest flavours and wine tips. The editorial staff recommends: autumn books.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna3820.9.4.9.7.9.Feel-good extra: more effective exercise, great sports clothes and extra boost from vitamins. Healthy snacks and refreshing drinks.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna3927.9.11.9.14.9.Skin care extra: effective reviving and firming products. The best make-up foundations and powders.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna404.10.18.9.21.9.Pink ribbon facts about breast cancer. Let’s bake juicy pies from the autumn harvest.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna4111.10.25.9.28.9.Vote for the best winter coat and win it! A test of eye creams.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna4218.10.2.10.5.10.Glossy. Little black dresses, dress shoes, jewellery and accessories. The key products for festive looks, make-up and creams. A test of hair sprays. Extra distribution of 50,000 to readers interested in clothing and fashion.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna4325.10.9.10.12.10.Sleep well theme: bedroom textiles, evening snacks and hot drinks. Help for sleeplessness.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna441.11.16.10.19.10.New ideas for bakers: sweet and savoury baking for many diets.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna458.11.23.10.26.10.A great weekend: delicious breakfasts, indulgent coffee drinks and décor ideas for enjoying time at home. Loungewear and pyjamas.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna4615.11.30.10.2.11.Brighten up the dark winter: energy from a jar, exercise and a light diet.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna4722.11.6.11.9.11.Glossy. New fragrances for the festive season and Christmas gift ideas. Sensuous lingerie. A test of mulled wines.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna4829.11.13.11.16.11.Christmas baking extra and books for the Christmas holiday or gifts.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna495.12.19.11.22.11.Christmas food issue: classics and new flavours and wines to go with them.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna5013.12.26.11.29.11.Anna’s experts select the best beauty products of 2018. Last-minute gift tips.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Anna51-5220.12.3.12.7.12.Welcome to 2019! Trends for the new year: fashion, beauty, food, travel and well-being. New Year’s menu and bubbly drinks.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Anna Golf

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Anna Golf122.5.20.4.26.4.A special issue! Golf clothing and equipment. Best golf ­destinations in Finland and abroad.

Deko

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Deko13.1.5.12.12.12.New living room style: furniture novelties and spring décor colours.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko27.2.11.1.18.1.New home surface materials: tiles, wallpaper, paint. Update your ­bathroom. New ideas for decorating with plants.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko37.3.8.2.15.2.Seasonal furniture novelties. Effective new ideas for storage.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko44.4.6.3.13.3.Trends in spring-summer 2018. Focus on the dining room: The 10 best dining sets. Great dishes. Use textiles to change your style.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko52.5.5.4.12.4.Get outdoors. Summer home and country living. Outdoor furniture, terrace, balcony and small gardens.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko630.5.2.5.9.5.Outdoor living. Cottages, villas and holiday homes, saunas, cottage textiles and furniture, summer dishes.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko727.6.25.5.1.6.The official décor catalogue for the Pori Housing Fair. All about ­kitchens. Extra distribution of 50,000 to readers interested in décor.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko88.8.12.7.19.7.Small home renovation on a mini-budget. The 15 best sofa ideas. Great new carpets.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko95.9.9.8.16.8.Design issue: Habitare 2018. The most inspiring autumn décor ideas.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko103.10.6.9.13.9.Great new lamps. Organise your closet. Christmas parties: dishes, textiles, home decorating.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko117.11.11.10.18.10.Deko’s big Christmas issue. Luxury for the bedroom: beds, bed linens. Home electronics novelties.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Deko125.12.8.11.15.11.Fantastic festive setting: dishes, textiles, small fixtures. Trend book 2019.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Erä

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Erä110.1.15.12.20.12.The secrets to being active outdoors: winterwear, clothes, equipment, how to stay warm.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä214.2.19.1.26.1.Big fish 2017 – all about last year’s record fish and catches, in the words of readers and fishers.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä314.3.16.2.23.2.Fishing boat novelties: what are manufacturers offering for next season?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä411.4.14.3.21.3.Pike fishing and other types of fishing that require Finnish skills and equipment.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä59.5.12.4.19.4.Summer fishing extra: everything about this season’s catch, lure novelties.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä64.6.8.5.15.5.Hiker’s paradise: Hiker’s paradise: where to go this season, accommodation and services.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä74.7.7.6.14.6.Summer holiday Erä: a special package for hiking, cottage life and summer holidays. Fun outdoor equipment, water recreation gear, gadgets and fishing packages.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä815.8.20.7.27.7.Clothing for backpackers, options for warm and cold weather.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä912.9.17.8.24.8.Erä electronics – what’s new for hikers, fishers and people who are passionate about the outdoors.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä1017.10.21.9.28.9.Erä traditions, food and new cooking methods.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä1114.11.19.10.26.10.View on the world: what travel destinations and options are available for fishers and hikers outside Finland?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Erä1212.12.15.11.22.11.Review of the season’s best equipment: summaries and opinions on this year’s products and services.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Golflehti

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Golflehti17.2.12.1.19.1.Technology comes to golf: tools for food preservation.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Golflehti214.3.16.2.23.2.Hot List of gear: novelty gear for 2018.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Golflehti318.4.21.3.27.3.Travel close-by: Sweden for golfers. Golf shoe trends.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Golflehti423.5.25.4.2.5.Domestic courses: course ranking winners and new places to watch.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Golflehti527.6.31.5.8.6.Big sunglasses comparison, UV clothes and sun protection.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Golflehti622.8.27.7.3.8.Survey: how do golfers spend their money?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Golflehti710.10.14.9.21.9.Golf travel: the hottest winter long-haul destinations.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Golflehti828.11.2.11.9.11.Golf fitness, conditioning for golfers.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Hymy

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Hymy128.12.1.12.8.12.
Hymy21.2.5.1.12.1.
Hymy31.3.2.2.9.2.
Hymy45.4.9.3.16.3.
Hymy53.5.6.4.13.4.
Hymy631.5.4.5.11.5.
Hymy728.6.1.6.8.6.
Hymy82.8.6.7.13.7.
Hymy930.8.3.8.10.8.
Hymy1027.9.31.8.7.9.
Hymy111.11.5.10.12.10.
Hymy1229.11.2.11.9.11.

Kaksplus

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Kaksplus117.1.18.12.27.12.Family driving and car seats. First shoes. Everyday food for the entire family.
Kaksplus27.3.9.2.16.2.Spring coveralls and other outdoor gear. The big baby food guide.
Kaksplus34.4.7.3.14.3.Pregnancy issue: beating childbirth fears, empowering food and important vitamins for mothers. Supplies for newborns. Baby carriages.
Kaksplus42.5.5.4.12.4.Summer is coming. Travel strollers, tips for relaxing family holidays and fun outdoor games.
Kaksplus56.6.11.5.18.5.Baby carriers and wraps. Sun protection tips and summer clothes. Nappy guide.
Kaksplus611.7.14.6.21.6.The keys to nursing. Breast pumps and bras and nursing clothes. Relaxed summer food and snacks.
Kaksplus75.9.10.8.17.8.Outdoor clothes for autumn and the best coveralls for next winter. Insurance for babies and toddlers.
Kaksplus83.10.7.9.14.9.First aid guide and updating the family medicine cabinet. Let’s read together: lovely first books.
Kaksplus97.11.12.10.19.10.Sleep well. Sleep school for babies. First shoes and bed linens
Kaksplus105.12.9.11.16.11.Christmas gifts: toys, games and books. Let’s bake together. Baby skin care.

Kanava

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Kanava119.1.20.12.2.1.
Kanava22.3.2.2.12.2.
Kanava320.4.23.3.28.3.
Kanava41.6.4.5.14.5.
Kanava510.8.13.7.23.7.
Kanava621.9.24.8.3.9.
Kanava726.10.28.9.8.10.Best non-fiction books of the year.
Kanava814.12.16.11.26.11.

Kippari

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Kippari110.1.10.12.18.12.A comparison of aluminium boats. International novelty boats, 2018 novelties from large international manufacturers. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari27.2.11.1.18.1.The big Boat Show issue: all the information about what you can see at the Helsinki International Boat Show 2018. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari314.3.15.2.22.2.A comparison of cabin boats. A test of small (< 5 hp) outboard motors. Dream issue for new boat buyers: how to calculate what you can afford and how to stay on budget and still get what you want. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari411.4.13.3.20.3.Buyers guide: extra used boat issue. Small but important do-it-yourself tips for repairs and quick renovations in the spring. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari59.5.11.4.18.4.A comparison of bow riders. User test summaries for 115 hp outboard motors. Last-minute tips for launching: cars, trailers and equipment. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari66.6.9.5.16.5.A special cottage boating issue. Boat docks and tips for tying up. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari711.7.14.6.21.6.Summer speed issue: water sport equipment and the joy of driving fast and safe. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari815.8.19.7.26.7.A presentation of new boat models for the autumn. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari912.9.16.8.23.8.Good ideas for fall maintenance and winter preparation: how to make compulsory end-of-season work easier. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari1017.10.20.9.27.9.Time for winter maintenance. Workshop services, maintenance guides and checklists. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari1114.11.18.10.25.10.Presentations of the hottest electronics and applications for boaters. Virtual methods for lengthening the boating season. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kippari1212.12.14.11.21.11.The big travel and experience issue. How to get into international waters: services, prices and trip guidance. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Kotiliesi

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Kotiliesi14.1.4.12.11.12.Affordable and quick everyday super foods. How to use nutritional supplements.
Beautiful technical aerobics clothes. A test of deodorants.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi218.1.22.12.27.12.Lifestyle renovation: skin, hair, weight control +40, +50, +60. Veggie extra: vegetarian foods that support weight control.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi31.2.9.1.12.1.Handicrafts issue: start knitting again, 5 easy patterns. Decorate a lovely home spa. Pampering products for the home spa. How to prevent the flu.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi415.2.25.1.29.1.Dream holidays in the sun. The most beautiful swimsuits for adult women. Kitchen shortcuts: homemade fast food.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi51.3.8.2.12.2.Help for allergies: food solutions for allergic people, décor choices for allergy homes, cosmetics for the sensitive.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi615.3.19.2.23.2.Big Easter special: a traditional Easter table, lovely spring setting. New spring novelty fragrances.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi728.3.5.3.9.3.Garden: great summer flowers are created now. Furniture novelties: garden
accessories, pesticides.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi812.4.19.3.23.3.Ready for spring celebrations: party wear and style for mother and daughter.
Anti-age novelties. Baked goods for celebrations. The best sparkling wines for toasts.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi926.4.5.4.9.4.A great buffet and wine selections for spring celebrations. Dress up the house for parties with textiles and table setting novelties. Buyer’s guide for bicycles. The loveliest summer dresses.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi109.5.18.4.23.4.The grilling season begins: BBQ novelties, sauces and spices. A test of beers.
Light side dishes. Outdoor furniture novelties.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi1124.5.3.5.7.5.Spring tune-up for women: lighten up before summer. Treatments for skin, feet and hair. Shoe novelties and solutions for problem feet.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi127.6.17.5.21.5.Midsummer issue. Improve your summer cottage. Cosy décor ideas for the summer cottage, handicrafts for the summer home. Midsummer Eve buffet. The best insect repellents.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi1320.6.30.5.4.6.Take a quick getaway: Finland’s hidden treasures. Lake fish and side dishes.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi145.7.14.6.18.6.Kotiliesi Décor: beautiful homes and décor ideas. The most interesting homes at the Pori Housing Fair.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi1519.7.28.6.2.7.Preserve the summer: how to make the best jams and jellies. Get beautiful with natural cosmetics.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi162.8.12.7.16.7.Stay healthy: the best flu medications. Delicious food and snacks. Eyeglasses to suit the shape of your face.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi1716.8.26.7.30.7.Light harvest treats. Spice novelties. Handicrafts: wearing wool.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi1830.8.9.8.13.8.Décor issue: living room sofas, carpets and small fixtures.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi1913.9.23.8.27.8.The best autumn books. Amazing baked goods. A test of tights. Hair extra. Hair styles and support products for adult women.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi2027.9.6.9.10.9.Big autumn food issue. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi2111.10.20.9.24.9.Sleep well: help with sleep problems. Redecorate your bedroom: mattresses, pillows and quilts. A test of eye cream products.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi2225.10.4.10.8.10.Kotiliesi Christmas: handicrafts, do-it-yourself ideas, flowers, decorating and food.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi231.11.11.10.15.10.Christmas party refreshments. Mulled wines and hot drinks. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi248.11.18.10.24.10.Christmas baking: the best Christmas baked goods, spicy fragrances. Seductive chocolate.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi2522.11.1.11.5.11.Books for Christmas gifts. Luxurious fragrance and cosmetics gifts. How to avoid stress.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi265.12.14.11.19.11.Classic Christmas dishes. A test of wines for Christmas.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Kotiliesi2720.12.29.11.3.12.Christmas flowers and the most beautiful Christmas table setting. Festive winter table and cheeses. A test of sparkling wines.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Kotiliesi Käsityö

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Kotiliesi Käsityö13.1.4.12.11.12.Dress with flair: trousers, dresses, skirts, tunics. Knitting to freshen up the home.
Kotiliesi Käsityö221.2.24.1.31.1.Sew and knit clothes for spring.
Kotiliesi Käsityö34.4.5.3.12.3.Beautiful outfits for spring and summer parties.
Kotiliesi Käsityö423.5.23.4.30.4.Take linen clothes on holiday. Something new for the summer home.
Kotiliesi Käsityö525.7.27.6.4.7.Tricot clothes for work and play.
Kotiliesi Käsityö65.9.8.8.15.8.Autumn coats, jackets and anoraks. Make your own fashionable autumn clothes.
Kotiliesi Käsityö717.10.19.9.26.9.Classic fashion for parties. Cosy interiors.
Kotiliesi Käsityö821.11.24.10.31.10.The great Christmas issue. Gifts and feel-good clothes for Christmas and staying at home.

Kotilääkäri

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Kotilääkäri13.1.4.12.11.12.Lose 5 kg. Fast food for weight loss. New aerobics trends.
The best treatments for winter skin. Pamper yourself with a holiday in Stockholm.
Kotilääkäri214.2.19.1.25.1.How to stay fresh and strong at 50+. How to care for and strengthen your hair during menopause. Well-being from peas. Travel Fair tips for feel-good trips.
Kotilääkäri314.3.16.2.22.2.A healthy stomach – feed your stomach with good bacteria. Multipurpose products for your make-up bag. Get fit in Mallorca. Vegetarian food for the entire family. Research issue.
Kotilääkäri411.4.14.3.20.3.Good for the heart. Speed up your metabolism. The best spring sun products. Relax in Finnish spas. Gluten-free for bakers.
Kotilääkäri516.5.18.4.24.4.How to slow ageing. Use these products for long-lasting make-up. Cycling in Tallinn.
Kotilääkäri613.6.18.5.24.5.How to treat a migraine. Gentle sauna products. Canoeing in Repovesi.
Kotilääkäri718.7.21.6.27.6.Improve your relationship. Get great feet at home. Experience autumn colours in Lapland. Finnish super food.
Kotilääkäri812.9.17.8.23.8.How to beat back problems. Hyaluronic acid, biotin, retinol – miracle beauty care ingredients? Relax on a yoga holiday.
Kotilääkäri917.10.21.9.27.9.Tips for life after breast cancer. Serums for better facial care. A vegetarian travels in the Baltic Sea region.
Kotilääkäri1014.11.19.10.25.10.50 ways to beat fatigue. Get a healthy scalp. Get a head start on ­winter at a sport institute. Strength from Finnish grains.
Kotilääkäri1112.12.15.11.21.11.How to lower your cholesterol. Find great facial masks. Sweet without sugar. Energy from a holiday in the sun.

Koululainen

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Koululainen13.1.8.12.15.12.Pet extra: pet care and equipment.
Koululainen27.2.12.1.19.1.High-speed winter sports. Small gifts and treats for Valentine’s Day.
Koululainen328.2.2.2.9.2.Cooking together. Snacks and food to go. Start planning summer camps.
Koululainen421.3.23.2.2.3.Easter crafts. The best games for spring.
Koululainen511.4.16.3.23.3.Fun spring clothes and hair. Horse issue.
Koululainen62.5.6.4.13.4.Nature special: experiences in the forest. Getting around: bicycles, scooters and other gadgets.
Koululainen76.6.4.5.11.5.It’s holiday time! Summer fun indoors and outdoors, World Cup football extra. Relaxed beach gear.
Koululainen84.7.8.6.15.6.Giant summer issue: lots of activities, tests and holiday reading. Smart phones and applications.
Koululainen98.8.13.7.20.7.Back to school special. The best school supplies and décor tips for your own room.
The Fair Class competition starts.
Koululainen105.9.3.8.10.8.Science extra: inventors and inventions. New books for autumn.
Koululainen11.3.10.7.9.14.9.Our furry friends: dogs and cats. Exotic animal friends.
Koululainen1224.10.28.9.5.10.Enjoy the dark season. Amazing Halloween parties. Stargazing: the secrets of space.
Koululainen1314.11.19.10.26.10.On stage. Do you want to start a music or theatre hobby? The best board games.
Koululainen145.12.9.11.16.11.The most popular Christmas gifts. Books, games and Christmas crafts. Things to do on Christmas holiday.

Maalla

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Maalla128.12.20178.12.15.12.Antique and collector’s issue: romantic country style for the dining room. Combine new furniture, dishes and textiles in an old way.
Maalla27.2.12.1.19.1.Bathroom solutions and styles for a country home. Tiles, bathroom furnishings, bathtubs, bathroom textiles, environmentally friendly detergents. House packages for country living.
Maalla37.3.9.2.16.2.Dreaming about summer: pots, seedlings and gardening tools. WC solutions and composts for the summer home.
Maalla44.4.9.3.16.3.Big gardening special: décor for the patio and balcony, summer furniture, greenhouses, gazebos and sheds. Small gardening machines.
Maalla59.5.13.4.20.4.Hot tubs and piers. Textiles and small fixtures for the summer home.
Maalla66.6.11.5.18.5.Saunas with country romance. Functional summer kitchen. Grills and grilling products.
Maalla711.7.15.6.22.6.Summer parties at the cottage: table settings, beautiful disposable dishes, decorations. Fixing up the cottage: paints and terrace oils. Ecological detergents for the cottage.
Maalla88.8.13.7.20.7.Traditional construction: supplies, tools and where to shop.
Maalla95.9.10.8.17.8.Light fixtures and fireplaces for the summer home.
Maalla103.10.7.9.14.9.A functional and beautiful country kitchen: kitchen ideas, furniture and textiles.
Maalla1131.10.5.10.12.10.Christmas in the countryside: Christmas gift ideas with country ­romance. Table setting and decoration ideas for a country Christmas.

Metsästys ja Kalastus

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Metsästys ja Kalastus13.1.1.12.11.12.Knives and other sharp tools for hunters and hikers. Boots for really cold weather – when woollen socks aren’t enough.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus27.2.12.1.19.1.Shot Show 2018, the biggest gun novelties of the season from the US market. Advice and tips for seal hunting in the Bay of Bothnia and guest services in the archipelago. Camouflage clothing for winter.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus37.3.9.2.16.2.The big ice and winter fishing issue. Travel tips for Norway, Lapland and natural ice. Night vision and thermal optics.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus44.4.7.3.14.3.IWA 2018 fair: European gun industry novelties. Sea trout fishing –equipment lists for different weather and areas. A big comparison of silencers for hunting rifles. Equipment packages for beginner bow hunters.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus52.5.5.4.12.4.Wild boar package: Hunting trip situation in Finland and neighbouring areas: gear, equipment, accessories. A comparison of rubber boots.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus64.6.8.5.15.5.A big shotgun extra: all shotguns on sale in Finland. Different spinning reel sets.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus74.7.7.6.14.6.Fish delicacies and new recipes for summer. A test of the most convenient fish fileting knives and tools.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus88.8.13.7.20.7.A big rifle extra: all hunting rifles on sale in Finland. A presentation of affordable binocular sights for people on a tight budget. Product novelties from the Efttex 2018 fishing exhibition.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus95.9.10.8.17.8.Everything about deer hunting: stalking gear, equipment, clothing.
A test of gun rests, trigger sticks and stands.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus103.10.7.9.14.9.Everything about moose hunting: supplies, equipment and clothing.
A test of warm coats: stay warm even when you’re waiting for the moose.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus117.11.12.10.19.10.A review of game delicacies. A test of thermal vests vs fleece and leather clothes.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Metsästys ja Kalastus125.12.9.11.16.11.A review of the year’s best outdoor literature: plenty to read over the winter. A test of 0.75 litre thermos bottles.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Parnasso

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Parnasso11.2.5.1.12.1.
Parnasso25.4.9.3.16.3.
Parnasso37.6.11.5.18.5.
Parnasso430.8.3.8.10.8.
Parnasso54.10.7.9.14.9.
Parnasso65.12.8.11.15.11.

Seura

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Seura14.1.15.12.21.12.On weight control: lose weight with the 50/50 diet. Book learning to lighten the body and mind. Low-budget travel.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura211.1.22.12.2.1.Enjoy seasonal flavours: the versatile avocado. Health: how to deal with constipation.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura318.1.2.1.8.1.On the road: the best places for a lazy holiday. Health: new information about vaccinations.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura425.1.8.1.15.1.Good food. a warm stew for a cold day. Health: vitamins, minerals and nutritional supplements – how to use them effectively and information about absorption.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura51.2.15.1.22.1.On the road: the best beaches on the Canary Islands. Spring culture tips – things to try around Finland. Sensitivity to environment. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura68.2.22.1.29.1.Enjoy seasonal flavours: fresh citrus fruits. Health: here comes the norovirus – what to do?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura715.2.29.1.5.2.On the road: ski slopes for adult beginners.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura822.2.5.2.12.2.Good food: easy food ideas for the winter holiday.  This is Estonia at 100 years of age. Traveling to Estonia as a health tourist.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura91.3.12.2.19.2.On the road: sun for spring fatigue.  Health: how to avoid and treat travel ailments – everything from flight flu to jellyfish stings.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura108.3.19.2.26.2.Enjoy seasonal flavours: surprising ginger. How will Finland drive in the future?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement. How to treat different types of cough.
Seura1115.3.26.2.5.3.On the road: A small budget is enough for Riga. Health: recognise cerebrovascular disorders – how to treat them.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura1222.3.5.3.12.3.Good food: an Easter menu tastes like spring. Health: what can the eye tell you about well-being?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura13-1428.3.9.3.16.3.Enjoy seasonal flavours: amazing pineapple. Health: can I still drive? On the road: by car to the North Cape.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura1512.4.26.3.30.4.On the road: Croatia. We’re looking for the “Sunshine” pet – the competition begins.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura1619.4.3.4.9.4.Good food: kick-off menu for the terrace and grilling season. Health: take care of your heart and can you rely on a pacemaker?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura1726.4.9.4.16.4.On the road: a theme holiday outside Finland. Health: help for a dry mouth.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura183.5.16.4.23.4.Enjoy seasonal flavours: best from asparagus. Health: what is successful terminal care like?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura199.5.19.4.26.4.On the road: travelling with a pet. Health: start jogging – avoid pain.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura2017.5.30.4.7.5.Good food: a menu for spring celebrations. A brief history of cycling – and a future full of opportunities.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura2124.5.7.5.14.5.On the road: a local holiday in Helsinki. Health: orthodontic care for adults.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura2231.5.14.5.21.5.Enjoy seasonal flavours: rhubarb delicacies My holiday book bag.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura237.6.21.5.28.5.On the road: a local holiday in Lahti. Health: good treatments for bunions.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura2414.6.28.5.4.6.Good food: a Midsummer menu. We’re looking for the “Sunshine pet” – here are the winners.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura25-2620.6.1.6.8.6.Good food: mocktails – non-alcoholic summer drinks. Health: sex, back and heart – pleasure regardless of ailments. On the road: a local holiday in Vaasa.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura275.7.18.6.25.6.On the road: a local holiday in Seinäjoki. Working in the middle of summer.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura2812.7.25.6.2.7.Good food: sample a summery fish buffet. Health: when perspiring becomes a problem.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura2919.7.2.7.9.7.On the road: a local holiday in Pori. Health: itching in the intimate area – why it happens and how to treat it.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura3026.7.9.7.16.7.Enjoy seasonal flavours: so many good dishes from peas. Current information about health.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura312.8.16.7.23.7.On the road: a local holiday in Oulu. Health: help for menopause without estrogen.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura329.8.23.7.30.7.Good food: the favourite dishes of schoolchildren. Health: how to prevent foot pain.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura3316.8.30.7.6.8.On the road: a local holiday in Mikkeli. Current information about health.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura3423.8.6.8.13.8.Enjoy seasonal flavours: the popular chanterelle mushroom. Health: help for hair loss.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura3530.8.13.8.20.8.On the road: a theme holiday outside Finland. Health: how to start a gym routine – also when you’re older!
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura366.9.20.8.27.8.Good food: a fondue warms up autumn evenings. The 60th “Sunshine” competition is starting. Autumn cultural events around Finland.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura3713.9.27.8.3.9.On the road: East-Estonian tour.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura3820.9.3.9.10.9.Enjoy seasonal flavours: fennel has attitude. Health: causes of tremors and treatments.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura3927.9.10.9.17.9.On the road: Stockholm’s best décor shops. Current information about health.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura404.10.17.9.24.9.Good food: a vegan menu for everyone. Health: a lump in the breast – is it always cancer?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura4111.10.24.9.1.10.On the road: a holiday in the sun brightens up the autumn. Current information about health.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura4218.10.1.10.8.10.Enjoy seasonal flavours: the versatile pumpkin. Health: different types of migraine and a new treatment.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura4325.10.8.10.15.10.On the road: a spa holiday in Finland. Health: what works when you feel down?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura441.11.15.10.22.10.Good food: grilling in the winter. Health: the right diet keeps your skin moist.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura458.11.22.10.29.10.On the road: a culture weekend in Vienna. Health: how to quit smoking.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura4615.11.29.10.5.11.Enjoy seasonal flavours: roots have power! Health: FODMAP – relief for an irritated bowel.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura4722.11.5.11.12.11.On the road: a theme holiday outside Finland. Who is the “Sunshine kid” for this anniversary year?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura4829.11.12.11.19.11.Good food: a festive Independence Day menu.Health: do you unknowingly suffer from asthma? Christmas gift excitement.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura495.12.16.11.23.11.On the road: a theme holiday outside Finland. Health: how uterine tumours are treated.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura5013.12.26.11.3.12.The tastiest Christmas dishes. Health: TLC diet lowers cholesterol.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Seura51-5220.12.3.12.10.12.Festive drinks for New Year’s parties. Health: an acid-free or acidic ­stomach and what to do about it. On the road: spend a relaxed Christmas on a farm.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Seura SuperRistikot

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Seura SuperRistikot125.1.2.1.8.1.
Seura SuperRistikot21.3.6.2.12.2.
Seura SuperRistikot35.4.13.3.19.3.
Seura SuperRistikot417.5.24.4.30.4.
Seura SuperRistikot528.6.5.6.11.6.
Seura SuperRistikot62.8.10.7.16.7.
Seura SuperRistikot713.9.21.8.27.8.
Seura SuperRistikot818.10.24.9.1.10.
Seura SuperRistikot922.11.29.10.5.11.
Seura SuperRistikot1020.12.27.11.3.12.

Suomen Kuvalehti

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Suomen Kuvalehti15.1.18.12.22.12. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti212.1.28.12.2.1. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti319.1.4.1.9.1. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti426.1.11.1.16.1. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti52.2.18.1.23.1. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti69.2.25.1.30.1. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti716.2.1.2.6.2. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti823.2.8.2.13.2. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti92.3.15.2.20.2. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti109.3.22.2.27.2. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti1116.3.1.3.6.3. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti1223.3.8.3.13.3. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti13-1429.3.14.3.19.3.Extra distribution of 50,000 to readers interested in society, the economy and literature.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti1513.4.29.3.3.4. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti1620.4.5.4.10.4. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti1727.4.12.4.17.4. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti184.5.19.4.24.4. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti1911.5.26.4.30.4. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti2018.5.3.5.8.5. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti2125.5.9.5.15.5. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti221.6.17.5.22.5. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti238.6.24.5.29.5. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti2415.6.31.5.5.6. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti25 –2621.6.6.6.11.6. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti276.7.21.6.26.6. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti2813.7.28.6.30.7. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti2920.7.5.7.10.7. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti3027.7.12.7.17.7. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti313.8.19.7.24.7. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti3210.8.26.7.31.7. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti3317.8.2.8.7.8. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti3424.8.9.8.14.8. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti3531.8.16.8.21.8. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti367.9.23.8.28.8. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti3714.9.30.8.4.9. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti3821.9.6.9.11.9. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti3928.9.13.9.18.9. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti405.10.20.9.25.9. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti4112.10.27.9.2.10. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti4219.10.4.10.9.10. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti4326.10.11.10.16.10. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti442.11.18.10.23.10. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti459.11.25.10.30.10. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti4616.11.1.11.6.11. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti4723.11.8.11.13.11. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti4830.11.15.11.20.11. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti497.12.22.11.27.11.Most interesting books of the year.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti5014.12.29.11.4.12. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Suomen Kuvalehti51-5221.12.5.12.11.12. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Tekniikan Maailma

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Tekniikan Maailma128.12.1.12.8.12.Car comparison: Premium SUVs Audi Q5 and 7 other cars. Winter electronics comparison: instructions for using a mobile phone.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma217.1.27.12.2.1.Cars in 2017. Converting engines to gas or ethanol. Comparison: Affordable 4K televisions.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma37.2.17.1.22.1.Usage test 20,000 km: KTM Duke 125. The Detroit Car Show. CES Electronics Show, Las Vegas.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma421.2.31.1.5.2.Car winter comparison: Winter Car 2018 Test: air purification, mould problem.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma57.3.14.2.19.2.Summer tyre comparison. Automatic gearbox technology and maintenance. Travel theme: roaming prices, apps.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma621.3.28.2.5.3.Geneva Car Show. Accessories are they worth it and how do they work? Mobile World Congress, Barcelona. Comparison: household appliances.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma711.4.19.3.22.3.Usage test 60,000 km: Toyota C-HR. Comparison: mobile phones for seniors.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma825.4.4.4.9.4.Bike comparison. A child in the car. Comparison: cameras and photography instructions.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma99.5.17.4.20.4.Used cars, also electric cars. Test: health and fitness monitoring devices.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma1023.5.2.5.7.5.Car comparison: small SUVs. Comparison: mobile phone gifts.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma116.6.16.5.21.5.Comparison: trailer rental companies. Test drive Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross. Comparison: mobile phones 500-1000€. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma1220.6.30.5.4.6.Car comparison: station wagon or SUV? Test drive Jaguar E-Pace. Comparison: TVs.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma134.7.12.6.15.6.SCOTY: the Scandinavian Sports Car of the Year comparison. Mobile phone comparison 300-500€. Test drive Mercedes-Benz A 200.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma13E13.7.14.6.18.6.Big test issue. Television and mobile comparisons and tests, electronics, quick tests, columns, etc. from home appliances and consumer goods.
Tekniikan Maailma1425.7.4.7.9.7.Electric bicycle comparison. Test: mobile phone navigation and apps. Test: laptop computers “back to school”.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma1522.8.1.8.6.8.Car comparison. Comparison: fridge-freezers.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma165.9.15.8.20.8.Usage test 60,000 km: Kia Niro. Comparison: Soundbar-loudspeakers. Test: the student’s laptops. Camera comparison. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma1719.9.29.8.3.9.Winter tyre comparison. IFA Fair (entertainment electronics, household appliances). Comparison: headphones.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma183.10.12.9.17.9.Cars/light measurement summary. Test: 4g networks and 5g connections.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma1917.10.26.9.1.10.Paris Motor Show. Introduction to Car of the Year 2018. Comparison: printers.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma2031.10.10.10.15.10.Current car comparison: smaller middle class new models. Comparison: medium-price dishwashers.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma2114.11.24.10.29.10.Test: TVs. Comparison: personal small devices for men: shavers etc.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma2228.11.7.11.12.11.Fault analysis of new cars. Comparison: cameras.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Tekniikan Maailma2312.12.21.11.26.11.Comparison: top mobile phone, games and game consoles.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

TM Rakennusmaailma

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
TM Rakennusmaailma117.1.18.12.28.12.Electric saunas. Plugs.
TM Rakennusmaailma214.2.19.1.26.1.Life amid a renovation. Microfibre rollers.
TM Rakennusmaailma314.3.16.2.23.2.Clean drinking water. Light tarpaulins.
TM Rakennusmaailma411.4.14.3.21.3.Electric lawnmowers.
TM Rakennusmaailma530.5.4.5.11.5.Holiday and leisure-time living. Extra distribution of 50,000 to readers interested in holiday living, building and renovation.
TM Rakennusmaailma627.6.25.5.1.6.The official catalogue for the Pori Housing Fair. Work Efficiency Institute’s fair evaluations. Extra distribution of 50,000 to readers interested in building and renovating. Research issue.
TM Rakennusmaailma715.8.20.7.27.7.Small houses on the rise.
TM Rakennusmaailma85.9.10.8.17.8.The greening of apartments. LG class fillers.
TM Rakennusmaailma93.10.7.9.14.9.Electric cars in housing companies. Installation glues.
TM Rakennusmaailma1031.10.5.10.12.10.Light properly. Precision tape.
TM Rakennusmaailma1128.11.2.11.9.11.
TM Rakennusmaailma1219.12.23.11.29.11.

TV-maailma

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
TV-maailma14.1.15.12.21.12.
TV-maailma211.1.21.12.2.1.
TV-maailma318.1.28.12.8.1.
TV-maailma425.1.4.1.15.1.
TV-maailma51.2.11.1.22.1.
TV-maailma68.2.18.1.29.1.
TV-maailma715.2.25.1.5.2.
TV-maailma822.2.1.2.12.2.
TV-maailma91.3.8.2.19.2.
TV-maailma108.3.15.2.26.2.
TV-maailma1115.3.22.2.5.3.
TV-maailma1222.3.1.3.12.3.
TV-maailma13-1428.3.7.3.16.3.
TV-maailma1512.4.22.3.3.4.
TV-maailma1619.4.29.3.9.4.
TV-maailma1726.4.5.4.16.4.
TV-maailma183.5.12.4.23.4.
TV-maailma199.5.18.4.26.4.
TV-maailma2017.5.26.4.7.5.
TV-maailma2124.5.3.5.14.5.
TV-maailma2231.5.10.5.21.5.
TV-maailma237.6.17.5.28.5.
TV-maailma2414.6.24.5.4.6.
TV-maailma25-2620.6.30.5.8.6.
TV-maailma275.7.14.6.25.6.
TV-maailma2812.7.21.6.2.7.
TV-maailma2919.7.28.6.9.7.
TV-maailma3026.7.5.7.16.7.
TV-maailma312.8.12.7.23.7.
TV-maailma329.8.19.7.30.7.
TV-maailma3316.8.26.7.6.8.
TV-maailma3423.8.2.8.13.8.
TV-maailma3530.8.9.8.20.8.
TV-maailma366.9.16.8.27.8.
TV-maailma3713.9.23.8.3.9.
TV-maailma3820.9.30.8.10.9.
TV-maailma3927.9.6.9.17.9.
TV-maailma404.10.13.9.24.9.
TV-maailma4111.10.20.9.1.10.
TV-maailma4218.10.27.9.8.10.
TV-maailma4325.10.4.10.15.10.
TV-maailma441.11.11.10.22.10.
TV-maailma458.11.18.10.29.10.
TV-maailma4615.11.25.10.5.11.
TV-maailma4722.11.11.1.12.11.
TV-maailma4829.11.8.11.19.11.
TV-maailma495.12.15.11.23.11.
TV-maailma5013.12.22.11.3.12.
TV-maailma51-5220.12.29.11.10.12.

Vauhdin Maailma

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Vauhdin Maailma119.1.27.12.2.1.
Vauhdin Maailma216.2.22.1.29.1.
Vauhdin Maailma316.3.19.2.26.2.
Vauhdin Maailma420.4.26.3.3.4.
Vauhdin Maailma518.5.23.4.30.4.
Vauhdin Maailma615.6.21.5.28.5.
Vauhdin Maailma713.7.18.6.25.6.Spectator guide to Neste Oil Rally Finland.
Vauhdin Maailma824.8.30.7.6.8.
Vauhdin Maailma921.9.27.8.3.9.
Vauhdin Maailma1026.10.1.10.8.10.
Vauhdin Maailma117.12.12.11.19.11.

Vene

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Vene13.1.5.12.12.12.The big equipment issue: A comprehensive presentation of the latest boat equipment and supplies.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene27.2.12.1.19.1.Boating Review 2018. The Boat Show issue: everything to see and experience at the show.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene37.3.9.2.16.2.Seasonal novelties from Finland and the world: The most interesting boats from the Düsseldorf and Helsinki boat shows.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene44.4.7.3.14.3.Buyer’s guide for used boats. Perform or commission spring maintenance like a professional.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene52.5.5.4.12.4.The big travel boating issue – comprehensive harbour presentations and this season’s most important tips for travelling with a boat.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene630.5.2.5.9.5.The highlight of the boating summer. Fuel stations on important routes, tips for where and what to look for, event calendar. Presentation of the most important boat weather services.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene74.7.8.6.15.6.Archipelago Sea extra: what to see and experience this summer in these waters.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene88.8.13.7.20.7.The big boat test issue: 10 test boats from the most interesting manufacturers on the market.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene95.9.10.8.17.8.Autumn maintenance methods: what you can do yourself, when you should purchase services. Where are services available and what should you pay?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene103.10.7.9.14.9.Designing and installing boat electricity. The latest electronic gadgets for boaters. A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene117.11.12.10.19.10.Special luxury boat issue: these gorgeous boats are on the market this season. Accessories for people who want quality and style – these are dreams that you can achieve.
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.
Vene125.12.9.11.16.11.Boat travel special: how to plan your trips, where you can already go now, what can you experience there?
A Mainosmittari survey can be carried out upon agreement.

Viva

MediaIssuePubl. dateReservMaterialThemes
Viva14.1.7.12.12.12.The best supermarket cosmetics products. Tips for handling data security. Penny pinching: healthy and affordable food.
Viva21.2.11.1.16.1.Speed up lazy digestion. Warm and breathable underwear.Protein treats from beans. Do I need a video camera or is a mobile phone enough? The best antique shops in Tallinn.
Viva31.3.8.2.13.2.When should you see a doctor about eye changes? Colourful spring coats. Light for Easter. A new car – buy or lease? Which phone for a senior
Viva45.4.15.3.20.3.Let a monitor check whether you get enough exercise. New sun protection products. Light shoes for travel. Treats from rare root vegetables. Research issue.
Viva53.5.12.4.17.4.Age shows on the skin: how to get rid of unpleasant changes? The best party clothes from mail order. Party treats for people with restricted diets.
Viva631.5.10.5.15.5.Where to get help for menopause, soy or estrogen? Get great feet with home treatment devices. Flattering swimsuits. Dishwashers for small spaces. Vyborg in the eyes of seniors.
Viva75.7.14.6.19.6.The best sauna buddy products. Easy summer blouses. Tips for purchasing a surveillance camera. How can a sick person live at home for as long as possible?
Viva82.8.12.7.17.7.Beautiful hair with home colouring. Jeans for the plump. Power food for seniors. When do you need a printer at home? Take a shopping trip to Riga.
Viva930.8.16.8.21.8.Where to get help for fatigue? Perspiration-resistant and antiperspirant products. Boots for every foot. Harvest pizzas. Find e-books and enjoy. Culture in Vienna.
Viva104.10.13.9.18.9.Fixing your nails. Warmth from quilted jackets. Bake with root vegetables.
Loosen up at a sport institute. How to save for your grandchildren.
Viva111.11.11.10.16.10.Prevent osteoporosis, strengthen your bones. Make your eyes pop with make-up and care. Sweaters for parties. Polar night brunch for friends. What is a good blood pressure meter like?
Viva1229.11.8.11.13.11.Good treatment for haemorrhoids. Cinderella drops and other little beauty products.Pyjamas from new materials. New vegetarian treats for the Christmas meal. Little everyday kitchen helpers.

 

 

Want to know more?

Harri Silvonen
Sales Manager
tel:+358 400 608 766

Contact me